Description

We are run by international level gymnast and coach Tanya Korabelnikov. We offer training for routines with balls, ribbons, rope, and hoop for girls aged 3 and up. Our programs also build dancing, ballet, and choreography skills while encouraging creativity and promoting an overall active lifestyle.

Formed in August 2016, we pride ourselves in developing young athletes with strong character and positive values that will last a lifetime. We believe in fostering individual achievement through a "team first" philosophy.  We are dedicated to both the promotion of the sport as well as the development of our athletes. "Prestige'' RGA is one of Virginia's fastest growing rhythmic gymnastics clubs with premiere programming for every age and ability. We specialize in recreational programs and competitive Rhythmic Gymnastics. Don't miss out on our amazing opportunities. Based out of Sterling, Virginia.

Starting from ages
Pricing

Level 8

4 weeks            1 week

$485                 $150

Level 7

4 weeks            1 week

$485                 $150

Level 6

4 weeks            1 week

$460                $140

Level 5

4 weeks            1 week

$375                 $115

Level 4

4 weeks            1 week

$325                $100

Level 3 and Pre-Team

4 weeks - $265

Choreography/New Routine: $150 per routine for levels 6,7,8

Open Gym:$15

Private Lessons: $65

 

Region
Gender
Closed
Closed today
  • Monday

    4:00 pm - 9:00 pm

  • Tuesday

    4:00 pm - 9:00 pm

  • Wednesday

    4:00 pm - 9:00 pm

  • Thursday

    4:00 pm - 9:00 pm

  • Friday

    4:00 pm - 9:00 pm

  • Saturday

    9:30 am - 4:00 pm

  • Sunday

    Closed

  • February 23, 2020 11:20 am local time

Facebook Feed
Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction iconsLoad more
Contact Business

The schedule was sent succesfully.

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Open Gym

  • Monday
  • Tuesday5pm-7pm
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday5pm-7pm
  • Friday3pm-5pm
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Level 3 & Pre-team

  • Monday
  • Tuesday4:30pm-8pm
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday4:30pm-8pm
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Level 4

  • Monday1pm-5pm
  • Tuesday1pm-5pm
    Ballet Included
  • WednesdayTBD
  • Thursday1pm-5pm
  • FridayTBD
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Level 5

  • Monday1pm-5pm
  • Tuesday1pm-5pm
    Ballet Included
  • Wednesday1pm-5pm
  • Thursday1pm-5pm
  • FridayTBD
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Level 6

  • Monday8am-12pm
  • Tuesday8am-12:30pm
    Ballet included
  • Wednesday8am-12pm
  • Thursday8am-12pm
  • Friday8am-12pm
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Level 7

  • Monday8am-12:30pm
  • Tuesday8am-12:30pm
    Ballet included
  • Wednesday8am-12:30pm
  • Thursday8am-12:30pm
  • Friday8am-12pm
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Level 8

  • Monday8am-12:30pm
  • Tuesday8am-12:30pm
    Ballet included
  • Wednesday8am-12:30pm
  • Thursday8am-12:30pm
  • Friday8am-12pm
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

*Schedule subject to change, check with gym if current.

Season Classes Sehedule 2019-2020

The schedule was sent succesfully.

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Class A (Mini Princesses)

  • Monday4:00 P.M. - 4:55 P.M.
  • Tuesday10:00 A.M. - 10:55 A.M.

    11:00 A.M. - 11:55 A.M.

    4:00 P.M. - 4:55 P.M.
  • Wednesday3:00 P.M. - 3:55 P.M.
  • Thursday4:00 P.M. - 4:55 P.M.
  • FridayTBD
  • Saturday9:00 A.M. - 9:55 A.M.
  • Sunday

Class B (Future Stars}

  • MondayTBD
  • Tuesday4:00 P.M. - 5:00 P.M.
  • Wednesday4:00 P.M. - 5:00 P.M.
  • Thursday4:00 P.M. - 5:00 P.M.
  • Friday4:00 P.M. - 5:00 P.M.
  • Saturday12:00 P.M. - 1:00 P.M.
    1:00 P.M. - 3:00 P.M.
  • Sunday

Class c (Rhythmic Festival)

  • MondayTBD
  • Tuesday7:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M.
    7:00 P.M. - 9:00 P.M.
  • WednesdayTBD
  • Thursday7:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M.
    7:00 P.M. - 9:00 P.M.
  • FridayTBD
  • Saturday12:00 P.M. - 1:00 P.M.
    1:00 P.M. - 3:00 P.M.
  • Sunday

Class D (Stretching&Condition)

  • Monday5:30 P.M. - 6:30 P.M.
  • Tuesday7:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M.
    7:00 P.M. - 9:00 P.M.
  • Wednesday5:30 P.M. - 6:30 P.M.
  • Thursday7:00 P.M. - 8:00 P.M.
    7:00 P.M. - 9:00 P.M.
  • Friday5:30 P.M. - 6:30 P.M.
  • Saturday12:00 P.M. - 1:00 P.M.
    1:00 P.M. - 2:00 P.M.
  • Sunday

*Schedule subject to change, check with gym if current.

September & October free trial classes schedule

The schedule was sent succesfully.

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday

Class (Age 3-5 Years)

  • Monday
  • Tuesday4:00 P.M. - 4.50 P.M.
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday4:00 P.M. - 4.50 P.M.
  • Friday
  • Saturday9:00 A.M. - 9.50 A.M.
  • Sunday

Class (Age 6-9 Years)

  • Monday
  • Tuesday5:00 P.M. - 5.50 P.M.
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday5:00 P.M. - 5.50 P.M.
  • Friday
  • Saturday12:00 P.M. - 12.50 P.M.
  • Sunday

Class (Age 10-15 Years)

  • Monday
  • Tuesday6:00 P.M. - 6.50 P.M.
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday6:00 P.M. - 6.50 P.M.
  • Friday
  • Saturday1:00 P.M. - 1.50 P.M.
  • Sunday

*Schedule subject to change, check with gym if current.

mood_bad
  • No comments yet.
  • chat
    Add a review